Maison Petite Cote

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 2-bedroom Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne, located around 5 minutes' stroll from Chateau Comtal, can host up to 4 guests.

    Historic Fortified City of Carcassonne is nestled 1.4 miles away, and Eglise Saint-Nazaire is only steps away from this 1-bathroom holiday home. The Carcassonne villa is situated 17 minutes by foot from such cultural venues as Memorial House Museum. Situated 0.2 miles from La Cite Medievale, Maison Petite Cote is also not far from entertainment the performing arts theater "Theatre Jean Deschamps".

    This property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels for your convenience.

    Maison Petite Cote includes a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware on the premises. For meals, guests can head to Au Four St. Louis, which is 0.2 miles away. Guests can easily access Pont Vieux bus stop, located just a 5-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne

    This property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Corridors photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Bathroom photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Corridors photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Maison Petite Cote?
      Visitors can easily reach Chateau Comtal, located 0.3 miles from Maison Petite Cote, or explore other nearby sights such as the medieval Cite de Carcassonne Citadel, situated only 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, glassware, and a dishwasher, is available at the villa.
    • Does the holiday home have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a public hot tub at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Maison Petite Cote?
      Staying at Maison Petite Cote, you shouldn't miss Carcassonne's main landmarks, including Historic Fortified City of Carcassonne located 1.4 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Petite Cote Carcassonne